SR NO. EVENTS TIME VENUE EVENT HEADS CONTACT NO ENTRY FEE
1 Open Cricket 7.30am Oval Ground ISRAK(BMS) 9004256394 40
IMRAN (BMS 8898958696
2 Rink Football Quadrangle ANIKET (BMS) 9821971017 15
ROBIN (BBI) 9619069937
3 FIFA Game Space JOSE (BMS) 9029069677
NAVIN (BBI) 9768444617
4 NFS Game Space NITIN (BMS) 8976375363
SHIVA (BBI) 9768509142
5 Chess Gymkhana ALANGAR (BMS) 9870602717 80
KANI (BBI)
6 Carrom Gymkhana SANDEEP  (BMS) 9867148952 60
AFRINISHA (BBI) 8652496232
7 Rangoli 3rd flr central bldg MEENA (BMS) 9821617381 30
PRIYANKA (BBI) 7208359162
8 Business Quiz Seminar Room DHRUTI (BMS) 9821932128
BAKTI (BBI) 9920907665
9 Counter Strike Game Space GANESH (BMS) 8976429445
RAJESH (BBI) 8600595682
10 Case Study Seminar Room KAVITA (BMS) 30
GHANSHAM (BBI) 9821797533
11 Table Tennis Gymkhana VASIM (BMS) 8898291331 20
MANIRUL (BBI) 8108658146
12 Brand Wagon Seminar Room SHRIKANTH 8097512402
AZIM (BBI) 9773659755
13 Bollywood Quiz Seminar Room ANITA (BMS) 9664840138
TEJAL (BBI) 9773258026
14 Volley Ball College Campus ASIF (BMS) 8898276753
AZIM (BBI) 9773659755
15 Box Cricket College Campus CHETAN (BMS) 9870547461
VICTOR (BBI) 8693026700
16 T-shirt Painting Gymkhana SNEHA (BMS) 9773313034 25
DILSHAD 9029993690
17 Arm Wrestling Stage DILJAN (BMS) 8898689294 70
VASU (BBI) 9892407944
18 2 mins make up Gymkhana JACKLIN (BMS) 9664250431 30
PADMINI (BBI) 9699731240
19 Treasure hunt Outside College KANIKA (BMS) 9967216399 60
MANIRUL (BBI) 8108658146
20 Sudoku Seminar Room ANAND (BMS) 7208540307
SUGANYA (BBI) 9594832948
21 Tattoo making Gymkhana NEELIMA (BMS) 8082190072
GOLDY (BBI) 9702314464
22 Typing Speed I.T Lab PRIYANKA (BMS) 9773232421 50
MALINI (BBI)
23 Cricket Quiz SeminarRoom SANDEEP QUIZ (BMS) 9769444855 20
GANSHYAM (BBI) 9821797533
24 Beg Borrow Steal College & near by vicinity JOSE (BMS) 9029069677 25
PRIYA (BBI) 9833624036
25 Minutes of Madness Stage ISRAK (BMS) 9004256394 20
PREMA (BBI) 8976707423
26 Mehndi Gymkhana RUKSANA/KOHINOOR (BMS) 9699319829/9172469602 100
AKSHADA (BBI) 9664239275
27 Debate SeminarRoom KANIKA (BMS) 9967216399 20
SUVARNALATHA (BBI) 8898241194
28 Face Painting Gymkhana TARIQUE (BMS) 9619830526 20
PREMA (BBI) 8976707423
29 Video Making SeminarRoom
30 SMS Typing SeminarRoom ASHVITA (BMS) 9773635663 60
RANI (BBI) 8108452276
31 3 Play Cricket Passage RAUNAK (BMS) 9773114188 30
SIMAN (BBI)
32 Ad-Mad Show Stage ROSHNI (BMS) 917278912 20
MAYUR (BBI) 9773874547
33 Cooking Competion Parking Area MEENA (BMS) 9821617381 30
VIDHYA (BBI) 9146017644
34 Lagori College capmus JAYESH (BMS) 9004982079 10
NILESH (BBI) 9892873785
35 Solo Singing Stage ASIF (BMS) 8898276753
EMILY (BBI) 9987416150
36 Duet Singing Stage
37 War of DJ Stage NUZHAT (BMS) 8097453267 10
ARUNACHALAM (BBI) 9892953723
38 Eating Competition Quadrangle RAJU (BMS) 9867752140
PAYAL (BBI) 9892238810
39 Snake Bite Gymkhana SEEMA (BMS) 9022266549 8
JYOTI (BBI) 8108029506
40 Task Force College Premises ABHISHEK (BMS) 9594476214
VASU (BBI) 9892407944
41 Personality Contest Stage PREETI (BMS) 9821555615
SUMAN LATA (BBI) 80972726064
42 Minute to Win it Gymkhana
ALISHA (BBI) 9892871097
Solo Singing (finals) Stage
EMILY (BBI) 9987416150
43 Tug of War Quadrangle AKSHAY JAIN (BMS) 8080862863
Duet Singing Stage
44 Solo Dance Stage SUJITHRA (BMS) 9870489965
45 Group Dance Stage
46 Fashion Show Stage ARTHY (BMS) 9029103317
47 Comedy Circus IMRAN (BMS) 8898958696 20
Prize Distribution Stage SONI (BMS) 9870687665
Advertisement
The following two tabs change content below.
We, at BMS.co.in, believe in sharing knowledge and giving quality information to our BMS students. We are here to provide and update you with every details required by you BMSites! If you want to join us, please mail to [email protected]
0 Comments

Leave a reply

BMS.co.in is aimed at revolutionising Bachelors in Management Studies education, also known as BMS for students appearing for BMS exams across all states of India. We provide free study material, 100s of tutorials with worked examples, past papers, tips, tricks for BMS exams, we are creating a digital learning library.

Disclaimer: We are not affiliated with any university or government body in anyway.

©2020 BMS - Bachelor of Management Studies Community 

A Management Paradise Venture

Ask Us On WhatsApp
or

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

or

Create Account