January 16, 2013 – Wednesday
Event
Department
Category
Venue

Registration

Advertisement

Time

Start Time

End Time

Opening Ceremony
JNS Ground
09.00 A.M.
10.00 A.M.
Fizzing Whizbee
Sports And Gaming
Flagship
JNS Ground
09.00 A.M.
10.00 A.M.
01.30 P.M.
Paperazzi
Media Events
Others
JNS Ground
09.00 A.M.
10.30 A.M.
10.00 P.M.
Traversing Tracks
Sports And Gaming
Flagship
JNS Ground
09.00 A.M.
10.30 A.M.
02.00 P.M.
Mise-en-scene
Media Events
U.S.P.
JNS Ground
09.00 A.M.
10.00 A.M.
08.00 P.M.
Volare
Sports And Gaming
Others
JNS Ground
10.00 A.M.
11.00 A.M.
03.00 P.M.
Offside Wickets
Sports And Gaming
Others
JNS Ground
11.00 A.M.
12.00 P.M.
04.30 P.M.
Night Football
Sports And Gaming
Others
JNS Ground
12.30 P.M.
02.30 P.M.
10.00 P.M.
Plundering Pursuit
Corporate Events
Others
JNS Ground
12.30 P.M.
02.30 P.M.
05.00 P.M.

January 17, 2013 – Thursday

Event
Department
Category
Venue

Registration

Time

Start Time

End Time
Quid Pro Quo
Corporate Events
Others
Classroom 4
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
01:30 PM
Light Up The Colours
Photography Events
Others
Classroom 5
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
02:00 PM
Spell ‘n’ Tell
Literary Art Events
Others
Santokba Hall
08:00 AM
09:30 AM
12:00 PM
Production House
Corporate Events
Flagship
Classroom 2
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
02:00 PM
ADstract
Media Events
Others
Lab 2
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
01:00 PM
Robo Rumble
I.T. Events
Others
Santokba Foyer
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
02:00 PM
Vibrant Visage
Fine Art Events
Others
Classroom 7
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
L.E.A.D (Rounds 1 and 2)
Corporate Events
U.S.P.
Classroom 1
09:30 AM
10:30 AM
01:00 PM
Doxed Domains
I.T. Events
Others
Lab 1
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Twist Tryst
Informal Events
Others
Santokba Foyer
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
02:00 PM
Techtonic
I.T.Events
Others
Lab 1
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
03:00 PM
Actor Hunt (Rounds 1 and 2)
Media Events
Flagship
Santokba Hall
12:00 PM
02:00 PM
05:00 PM
Console Gaming Elims (Mortal Kombat and Burnout Paradise)
Sports and Gaming
Others
Classroom 7
01:00 PM
02:00 PM
04:00 PM
Market Mirage (Round 1)
Corporate Events
Others
Classroom 1
01:00 PM
02:30 PM
05:30 PM
Split Spiel
Literary Art Events
Others
Classroom 4
01:00 PM
02:30 PM
04:30 PM
Satta (Round 1)
Corporate Events
Flagship
Classroom 2
02:00 PM
03:00 PM
05:30 PM
Sketchy Sculpts
Fine Art Events
Others
Classroom 5
02:00 PM
03:00 PM
06:00 PM
Console Gaming Elims (WWE’13 and FIFA’13)
Sports and Gaming
Others
Classroom 7
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
06:00 PM
Bull, Bear and Barter
Corporate Events
Others
Lab 1 & Lab 2
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
06:00 PM
Satta (Round 2)
Corporate Events
Flagship
Santokba Foyer
05:45 PM
06:15 PM

January 18, 2013 – Friday

Event
Department
Category
Venue
Registration Time
Start Time
End Time
Net Hits
Sports and Gaming
Others
JRM
06:30 AM
07:30 AM
02:00 PM
Market Mirage (Rounds 2 and 3)
Corporate Events
Others
Classroom 1
07:30 AM
08:30 AM
11:30 AM
Satta (Round 3)
Corporate Events
Flagship
Santokba Hall
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
11:15 AM
Snip 70
Media Events
Others
Classroom 5
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
03:00 PM
Wordsworth (Rounds 1 and 2)
Literary Art Events
Others
Classroom 7
08:00 AM
09:00 AM
12:00 PM
Chaotic Canvas
Fine Art Events
Others
Classroom 6
08:00 AM
09:30 AM
12:30 PM
LAN Gaming (Counter Strike and BLUR)
Sports and Gaming
Others
Lab 1
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
06:00 PM
Robo Rumble
I.T Events
Others
Santokba Foyer
09:00 AM
10:00 AM
2:00 PM
Mise-en-scene (Submission)
Media Events
U.S.P.
Registration Desk
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Paperazzi (Submission)
Media Events
Others
Registration Desk
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
ADstract (Submission)
Media Events
Others
Registration Desk
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Close Click – Macro
Photography Events
Others
Classroom 2
09:30 AM
10:30 AM
12:30 PM
L.E.A.D (Round 3)
Corporate Events
U.S.P.
JRM
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
2:00 PM
Actor Hunt (Rounds 3 and 4)
Media Events
Flagship
Santokba Hall
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
01:30 PM
ontorridturfs.com
I.T. Events
Flagship
Classroom 2
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
04:00 PM
Pun Palaver
Literary Art Events
Others
Classroom 2
12:00 PM
01:00 PM
03:00 PM
Pronto Picture
Informal Events
Others
JRM
12:00 PM
01:00 PM
03:00 PM
Comicandour
Fine Art Events
Others
Classroom 6
12:30 PM
01:30 PM
04:30 PM
Console Gaming Finals (Mortal Kombat and Burnout Paradise)
Sports and Gaming
Others
Classroom 7
01:00 PM
02:00 PM
04:00 PM
Corpo Crypt (Round 1)
Corporate Events
Others
Classroom 1
01:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:30 PM
Corpo Crypt (Rounds 2 and 3)
Corporate Events
Others
Classroom2
03:45 PM
05:30 PM
RJ Wars (Rounds 1, 2 and 3)
Media Events
Flagship
Santokba Hall
01:00 PM
02:30 PM
05:30 PM
Titan Tussle
Informal Events
Others
JRM
02:30 PM
03:30 PM
05:30 PM
Console Gaming Finals (WWE’ 13 and FIFA’ 13)
Sports and Gaming
Others
Classroom 7
03:00 PM
04:00 PM
06:00 PM

* Event Venues And Timings Are Subject To Change.

Advertisement
The following two tabs change content below.
We, at BMS.co.in, believe in sharing knowledge and giving quality information to our BMS students. We are here to provide and update you with every details required by you BMSites! If you want to join us, please mail to [email protected]
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

*

BMS.co.in is aimed at revolutionising Bachelors in Management Studies education, also known as BMS for students appearing for BMS exams across all states of India. We provide free study material, 100s of tutorials with worked examples, past papers, tips, tricks for BMS exams, we are creating a digital learning library.

Disclaimer: We are not affiliated with any university or government body in anyway.

©2020 BMS - Bachelor of Management Studies Community 

A Management Paradise Venture

Ask Us On WhatsApp
or

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

or

Create Account